Search

Item Details

AddOn 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module for TRENDnet (TEG-MGBSX)

Item: IM1PC2714   Model: TEG-MGBSX-AOK
$41.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Media & performance: multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable

AddOn Transceiver module with SFP 1000Base-SX interface transfers data at the rate of 1 Gb/s and is compatible with TRENDnet.

AddOn Transceiver module with SFP 1000Base-SX interface operates with multi-mode optical fiber. Hot-swappable transceiver module with SFP male/LC female connectors can be used for data networking/optical network applications.

Interfaces/ports: 1 x SFP 1000Base-SX

  • Media & performance: multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Connector: SFP male/LC female
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance supported: 550 km
  • Compatibility: TRENDnet switches: TEG-160WS, TEG-2248WS, TEG-240WS, TEG-424WS, TEG-448WS, TEG-S081FMi, TEG-S2620is, TEG-S3M2MG, TEG-S811Fi, Compatible OEM: TRENDnet
  • Power supply: 3.3 V, Power dissipation: < 800 mW
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Weight: 2.4 oz.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.