Search

Item Details

AddOn 370-5211 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module for Sun

Item: IM1PF8566   Model: 370-5211-AOK
$41.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable

AddOn Transceiver module with LC 1000Base-SX interface transfers data at the rate of 1 Gb/s at 1804.46' and is compatible with Sun.

AddOn Transceiver module with LC 1000Base-SX interface operates using multi-mode optical fiber. Hot-swappable transceiver module with SFP male/LC female connectors can be used for data networking/optical network applications.

Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps at 1804.46'
  • Connector: SFP male/LC female
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance supported: 550 m
  • Compatibility: Sun StorEdge: 3510 FC Array 3511 FC Array 6020/6120 Array 6320 6920 L100 L25 L500 L8500, Compatible OEM: Sun
  • Power supply: Single +3.3 V, Power dissipation: <800mW
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Storage temperature range: -40 - +85 deg C, Operating relative humidity range: 5 - 95%
  • Certifications and standards: FCC Part 15 Class B, FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472 Rev.11.0, SFF-847 Rev11.0
  • Weight: 0.8 oz.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.