Search

Item Details

AddOn® 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 6.6', Orange (QSFP-H40G-AOC2M-AO)

Item: IM16A9492   Model: QSFP-H40G-AOC2M-AO
$394.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Direct attach cable operates over active MMF and ensures 100 percent compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 6.6', dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.8"W x 78.7"D
  • Comes in orange color

The AddOn® QSFP-H40G-AOC2M-AO 2 m QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable operates over MMF and supports 40GBase-AOC network connectivity for faster throughput. This uniquely serialized and application tested cable is programmed to ensure identical performance on Cisco® platform.

  • Direct attach cable operates over active MMF and ensures 100 percent compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 6.6', dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.8"W x 78.7"D
  • Comes in orange color
  • Connectors: 1 x QSFP+ on both the ends
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ethernet technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Transceiver type: AOC
  • Compatibility: Nexus 3000 Series - N3K-3172PQ, Nexus 6000 Series - N6004-96Q, Nexus 6000 Series - N6004-96Q
  • Media type: Fiber
  • MSA and TAA compliant
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.