Search

Item Details

AddOn® 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 9.8', Orange (QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-AO)

Item: IM16A9504   Model: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-AO
$400.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Direct attach cable operates over active MMF and application tested to ensure it is 100 percent compliant and functional
  • Cable length: 9.8'
  • Comes in orange color

The AddOn® QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-AO 3 m QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable operates over MMF and supports 40GBase-AOC network connectivity for faster throughput. This uniquely serialized and application tested cable is programmed to ensure identical performance on Cisco® platform.

  • Direct attach cable operates over active MMF and application tested to ensure it is 100 percent compliant and functional
  • Cable length: 9.8'
  • Comes in orange color
  • Connectors: 1 x QSFP+ on the first end, 1 x QSFP+ on the second end
  • Device supported: Network device
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Ethernet technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Transceiver type: AOC
  • Compatibility: Nexus 3000 series - N3K-C3064PQ-10GX, Nexus 6000 series - N6K-C6004-M12Q, Nexus 9000 series - N9K-X9636PQ
  • Media type: Fiber
  • MSA and TAA compliant
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.