Search

Item Details

AddOn Dual SFP+Slot to QLE3242-CU-CK 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Item: IM1TL4514   Model: QLE3242-CU-CK-AOK
$271.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach
  • Form factor: Plug-in card
  • Network technology: 10GBase-X

AddOn 10GBase-X PCIeX8 gigabit ethernet card with dual SFP+ ports for Qlogic QLE3242-CU-CK offers a high bandwidth 10GB network speed to support high-end servers and complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards.

AddOn 10GBase-X PCIeX8 gigabit ethernet card with dual SFP+ ports for Qlogic QLE3242-CU-CK is ideal for Windows, Linux, FreeBSD and VMware OS. Ethernet card supports high-level VLAN filtering function and uses optical fiber connectivity media.

For use with Qlogic QLE3242-CU-CK

  • Allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach
  • Form factor: Plug-in card
  • Network technology: 10GBase-X
  • Interface/ports: Host interface: PCI Express x8, 2xexpansion SFP+ slot
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber
  • Transmission speed: 10 Gbps
  • Operating system: Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and Vmware
  • Includes 10GbE dual open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/Qlogic, high and low-profile bracket, CD/driver
  • Weight: 2.40 oz.
  • Warranty: 3 years limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.