Search

Item Details

AddOn GMFIBER-SFP-500K 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module for Sixnet

Item: IM1PF8568   Model: GMFIBER-SFP-500K-AOK
$41.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable

AddOn Transceiver module with LC duplex 1000Base-SX interface transfers data at the rate of 1.25 Gb/s and is compatible with Sixnet.

AddOn Transceiver module with LC duplex 1000Base-SX interface operates with multi-mode optical fiber. Hot-swappable transceiver module with SFP male/LC female connectors can be used for data networking/optical network applications.

Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-SX

  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Data transfer rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Connector: SFP male/LC female
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance supported: 550 m
  • Compatible OEM: Sixnet
  • Power supply: Single +3.3 V, Power dissipation: <800mW
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network, 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet, 1200-SM-LL-L 10G fiber channel, 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps, OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbp
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance
  • Certifications and standards: RoHs compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC, EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B, Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3, ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle
  • Weight: 0.8 oz.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.