Search

Item Details

AddOn JX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module for Juniper Networks

Item: IM1BG1768   Model: JX-SFP-1GE-LX-AOK
$48.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Media & performance: 9/10 micrometer single-mode Optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable

AddOn Transceiver module with LC 1000Base-LX auto-negotiation/MDI/MDI-X interface transfers data at the rate of 1 Gb/s and is compatible with Juniper networks.

This AddOn transceiver module has an LC 1000Base-LX auto-negotiation/MDI/MDI-X interface. It operates with 9/10 micrometer single-mode optical fiber. This hot-swappable transceiver module can be used for data networking applications.

Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX auto-negotiation/MDI/MDI-X

  • Media & performance: 9/10 micrometer single-mode Optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance supported: 10 km
  • Compatibility: SSG20 Secure services gateway, 6 port Ethernet UPIM JXU-6GE-SFP-S module, 1-port Ethernet UPIM JXU-1SFP-S module, J4350 service router, J6350 service router, Compatible OEM: Juniper Networks
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • Initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance
  • Management & protocols: Management: Telnet, RMON, web based management
  • Weight: 2.4 oz.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.