Search

Item Details

AddOn® LC 1000Base-FX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 2 km (130-0029-00-AOK)

Item: IM17U1613   Model: 130-0029-00-AOK
$53.39 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Form type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-FX network

The AddOn® 130-0029-00-AOK McAfee® compatible SFP transceiver module provides 1000Base-FX network connectivity for faster throughput at 1G rate. The transceiver module transfers the data over SMF with a maximum reach up to 2 km at a wavelength of 1310 nm using LC connector. This hot swappable transceiver module is programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure identical performance.

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Form type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-FX network
  • Reach: 2 km
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media type: Optical fiber, single mode
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Compatible with McAfee® 130-0029-00
  • Meet TAA, MSA standards
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

Pack SizeEach

Used forData Networking, Optical Network

Interface or Port Type1 x LC 1000Base-FX Network

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.