Search

Item Details

AddOn® LC 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module, 2 km (NTSFP-FX-AOK)

Item: IM16E3056   Model: NTSFP-FX-AOK
$41.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Form type: SFP

The AddOn® NTSFP-FX-AOK N-Tron® compatible SFP transceiver module provides 100Base-FX network connectivity for faster throughput at 100 Mbps speed. The transceiver module transfers the data over MMF with a maximum reach up to 2 km at a wavelength of 1310 nm using LC connector. This hot swappable transceiver module is programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure identical performance.

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Form type: SFP
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 100Base-FX network
  • Reach: 2 km
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media type: Optical fiber, multi mode
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Compatible with N-Tron® NTSFP-FX
  • Form factor: Hot swappable

Height in Inches0.3

Width in Inches0.5

Depth in Inches2.2

Pack SizeEach

Used forData Networking, Optical Network

Interface or Port Type1 x LC 100Base-FX Network

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.