Search

Item Details

AddOn® LC 10GBase-SR SFP+ Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module, 300 m (SFP-10GD-SX-AOK)

Item: IM17U1580   Model: SFP-10GD-SX-AOK
$248.69 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Form type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR network

The AddOn® SFP-10GD-SX-AOK MRV® compatible SFP+ transceiver module provides 10GBase-SR network connectivity for faster throughput at 10G rate. The transceiver module transfers the data over MMF with a maximum reach up to 300 m at a wavelength of 850 nm using LC connector. This hot swappable transceiver module is programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure identical performance. The digital optical monitoring support allows you to access real-time operating parameters.

  • Transceiver module is perfect for data networking, optical network
  • Form type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR network
  • Reach: 300 m
  • Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media type: Optical fiber, multi mode
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Compatible with MRV® SFP-10GD-SX
  • TAA compliant
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

Pack SizeEach

Used forData Networking, Optical Network

Interface or Port Type1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.