Search

Item Details

AddOn® LC 40GBase-SR 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 40 Gbps (QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO)

Item: IM16A5044   Model: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
$543.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Hot swappable QSFP+ transceiver module supports multi-mode optical fiber network connectivity
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 40GBase-SR
  • Ethernet technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet

The AddOn® QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO Cisco™ compatible QSFP+ transceiver module supports multi-mode optical fiber network connectivity using Gigabit Ethernet technology. This transceiver module transfers the data over MMF at 40GBase speed, with a maximum reach up to 150 m at a wavelength of 832 to 918 nm, using LC connector. The transceiver module with 40GBase-SR network interface, supports data networking and optical network applications.

  • Hot swappable QSFP+ transceiver module supports multi-mode optical fiber network connectivity
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 40GBase-SR
  • Ethernet technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network technology: 40GBase-SR
  • Media type supported: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Data transfer rate: 40 Gbps
  • Operating distance: 150m
  • Wavelength: 832 - 918 nm
  • TAA compliant
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.