Search

Item Details

AddOn® MPO/LC Female/Male Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Network Patch Cable, 32.8', Aqua (ADD-MPO-4LC10M5OM3)

Item: IM16E3911   Model: ADD-MPO-4LC10M5OM3
$165.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Fiber optic duplex network patch cable provides a high-density connection for network equipment
  • Cable length: 32.8'
  • Comes in aqua color with LSZH jacket construction

The AddOn® ADD-MPO-4LC10M5OM3 network patch cable in aqua color, is a 32.8' laser-optimized multimode fiber fanout OM3 patch cable. This cable gives high-density connection for network equipment. It has 1 x MPO female network connector on first end and 8 x LC male network connector on second end.

  • Fiber optic duplex network patch cable provides a high-density connection for network equipment
  • Cable length: 32.8'
  • Comes in aqua color with LSZH jacket construction
  • Connections: 1 x MPO female on first end, 4 x LC male on second end
  • Fiber optic mode: Multimode
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 mum
  • High-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex (8xLC) circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex (8xLC) male plugs
  • Recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers
  • Provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted pair copper cable
  • UL listed
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.