Search

Item Details

AddOn T420-CR-AOK 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Interface Card with 2 SFP+ Slots

Item: IM1TC3297   Model: T420-CR-AOK
$271.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Network adapter speed: 10 Gbps
  • NIC provides direct PC connectivity to high-speed fiber-optic and copper media networks
  • Expansion slot: 2 x SFP+

AddOn 10 Gigabit ethernet network interface card with 2 SFP+ SLOT is PC platform supported with PCI express x 8 host interface and provides a high bandwidth of 1Gb.

AddOn 10 Gigabit ethernet network interface card with 2 SFP+ SLOT supports 10Gbase-LR and 10Gbase-SR network technology. Card has plug-in card form factor and is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD and VMware OS.

Network adapter interface: 8 x PCI Express

  • Network adapter speed: 10 Gbps
  • NIC provides direct PC connectivity to high-speed fiber-optic and copper media networks
  • Expansion slot: 2 x SFP+
  • Network technology: 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR
  • Form factor: Plug-in card
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber
  • Dimensions: 5.2"(H) x 0.9"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Dualopen SFP+ Port slot allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate MMF/SMF fiber, allowing for customized distance reach
  • Certifications and standards: RoHS, IEEE 802.3ae
  • Weight: 1.6 oz.
  • Warranty: 3 years limited

Network Adapter TypeNetwork Interface Card

Network PlatformPC

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.