Search

Item Details

AddOn® X2-10GB-SR-AO Cisco® Compatible 10GBase-SR X2 Module For Catalyst 4500 Series

Item: IM1T34829   Model: X2-10GB-SR-AO
$360.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interface/ports: 1 x SC duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 1.4"(W) x 3.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 4500 series

AddOn® 10G Base-SR X2 module has full duplex data transfer rate if 1 Gbps and is used for data networking/optical network applications.

AddOn® 10G Base-SR X2 module has wavelength of 850 nm and supports maximum distance of 300 m. Transceiver includes a SC duplex 10G base-SR network interface and is hot swappable.

  • Interface/ports: 1 x SC duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 1.4"(W) x 3.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Catalyst 4500 series
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Connectivity media: 50 microm multi-mode optical fiber 10GBase-SR, 62.5 microm multi-mode optical fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Max transfer distance: 300m
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps gigabit Ethernet full-duplex
  • 850nm
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit-ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network
  • Transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance
  • Warranty: 3 years limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.