Search

Item Details

Allied Telesis™ MC103XL 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter

Item: IM1587296   Model: AT-MC103XL-10
$452.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.1"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired

Standalone media converter add new devices without replacing costly cable.

When connecting media converter to auto-negotiating fast Ethernet switches, this media converter will automatically connect the link in either Full or Half-Duplex mode, allowing the link to be established with the greatest bandwidth.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.1"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Operates under all traffic loads
  • Industry standard fiber ST/SC connector
  • Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 122 deg F
  • Humidity range operating: 5 - 80%
  • Media type supported: Fiber, twisted pair
  • Fiber mode supported: Single-mode
  • Status indicators - front panel, indicates power is applied to the converter link (2), indicates a valid receive link exists receive (2), indicates valid data being received by converter normal/test, fiber test or normal operation
  • Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network
  • Maximum distance supported: 9.32 miles
  • Connector type: ST single-mode
  • Transparent to jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets
  • Lifetime limited warranty

Networking Accessory TypeAdapter

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.