Search

Item Details

B&B McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

Item: IM1L07947   Model: 855-10932
$262.50 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 2.3"(H) x7.5"(W) x 4.5"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired

B&B McBasic UTP to fiber media converter comes with an internal AC power supply is suitable for fiber networking applications.

B&B McBasic UTP to fiber media converter measuring 2.3" x7.5" x 4.5" can be mountable on rack that features link loss and fiber alert functionality. Converter includes MDI/MDIX switch and has network RJ-45 ports to ensure fast internet at 100 Mbps.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 2.3"(H) x7.5"(W) x 4.5"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet, Network technology: 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • Form factor: External, rack-mountable, wall-mountable
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, twisted-pair, Fiber optic mode: Single-mode
  • Power rating: 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 1.0 A
  • Cabling type: 100Base-FX/100Base-TX
  • Wave length: 1310 nm
  • Features: Auto negotiation,linkLoss and fiberalert, 9/125micrometer single-mode fiber, 50/125micrometer or 62.5/125micrometer multi-mode fiber
  • Maximum distance supported: 24.85 mile
  • Includes McBasic UTP to fiber media converter, power cord, internal AC power, MDI/MDIX switch
  • Certifications & standards: RoHS, FCC Class A, UL/cUL, CSA, CE
  • Weight : 1.75 lbs.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

Switch FormatWall Mountable

Switch Accessory TypeMedia Converters

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.