Search

Item Details

Belkin F2F402LL-15M 15m LC/LC Male/Male 50/125 LO Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Aqua

Item: 2681385   Model: 959672
$34.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Cable length: 15 m
  • PVC Jacket for added durability

Belkin™ 49' MMF LC/LC duplex fiber optic cable in orange color with 50/125 microm core diameter is 100 percent tested for quality as well as reliability and has PVC jacket.

The Belkin 15 m orange OM3 duplex fiber optic cable features LC/LC multi-mode male connectors for enhanced connectivity. This male/male cable with PVC jacket, is great for high-speed data transmission. The core/cladding Dia of 50/125 micron allows light to pass through the fiber-core segment. It has a thick plastic shield across the cladding to protect the fiber core and ceramic ferrules to ensure low insertion loss.

  • Multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Cable length: 15 m
  • PVC Jacket for added durability
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gb/s
  • Diameter: 50/125 micron core/cladding, 3 mm OD
  • Temperature: -4 - 158 deg F
  • Minimum return loss: 20 dB at 850 nm and 1310 nm, Max attenuation: 2.5 dB/km at 850 nm, 0.7 dB/km at 1310 nm
  • Minimum Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) at 850nm/1310nm: 550
  • 100 Percent tested for reliability and performance
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.