Search

Item Details

Belkin ™ F2F802LL 2 m LC/LC Male/Male 8.3/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable, Yellow

Item: 2667607   Model: 243639
$19.29 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Singlemode duplex fiber optic cable provides the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Connections: two LC/PC male connector on both ends

The Belkin OS1 duplex fiber optic cable features LC/LC single-mode male connectors for enhanced connectivity. This male/male cable with a PVC jacket is great for high-speed data transmission. The core/cladding diameter of 8.3/125 micron allows light to pass through the fiber-core segment. It has a thick layer of plastic shielding across the cladding to protect the fiber core. It also has ceramic ferrules to ensure low insertion loss.

  • Singlemode duplex fiber optic cable provides the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Connections: two LC/PC male connector on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • Comes in yellow color
  • Diameter: 8.3/125 micron core/cladding, 3 mm (outer diameter)
  • Minimum return loss: 26 dB at 850 nm and 1310 nm, Max attenuation: 0.4 dB/km at 850 nm, 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm
  • 100 Percent tested for reliability and performance
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.