Search

Item Details

Belkin F3F004 1 m LC to LC Male/Male OM4 50/125 Duplex Multi-mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua

Item: 2667613   Model: 3357869
$17.29 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Duplex fiber optic patch cable offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Cable length: 1 m
  • Connections: 2 x LC male on first end, 2 x LC male on second end

The Belkin™ F3F004-01M fiber optic cable in aqua color, is backward compatible with the existing network equipment. This 10 Gigabit cable is rated for 550 m and 40/100 Gigabit is rated for distances up to 150 m by using 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers. The 1 m multi-mode cable has core/cladding diameter of 50/125 um. This OM4 patch cable has 2 x LC multi-mode male network connector on both the ends.

  • Duplex fiber optic patch cable offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Cable length: 1 m
  • Connections: 2 x LC male on first end, 2 x LC male on second end
  • PVC jacket
  • Fiber optic mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 ohm m
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance
  • OM4 rated
  • Comes with lifetime warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.