Search

Item Details

C2G® 6.56' SC Male To SC Male 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Orange

Item: 2667559   Model: 1778239
$20.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Fiber optic network cable is suitable for ethernet, multimedia and communication applications
  • A convenient length of 6.56' for ease of installation
  • Features 2 x SC male first end and 2 x SC male second end connectors for clear transmission

C2G® 9114 6.56' Orange fiber optic cable with SC connectivity on both ends allows you to quickly transfer data. Provides end-to-end connectivity for high-speed data transmission.

C2G® 62.5/125 micrometer Duplex multi-mode PVC fiber optic cable is 6.56' long and is suitable for high performance patch and fiber data distribution systems. Optically tested cable in orange color has two pins of male SC connector on the first and second end for providing uninterrupting connection. Patented injection molding process resist pulls, strains, snags and impacts during cabling installs for durability. Utilizes pull proof PVC jacket that resists electrical interference and suitable for optimal insulation. SC connector with a push pull locking system provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. High performance fiber cable designed for FDDI, multimedia, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications.

  • Fiber optic network cable is suitable for ethernet, multimedia and communication applications
  • A convenient length of 6.56' for ease of installation
  • Features 2 x SC male first end and 2 x SC male second end connectors for clear transmission
  • Utilizes PVC jacket for easy optimum insulation process and ensures great safety
  • Measures 10.6 mm(H) x 26 mm(W) x 58 mm(D) (SC connector)
  • Comes with orange color for a new look
  • Includes a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 micron for enhanced connectivity
  • Flexibly designed to support fiber optic technology with OM1 fiber classification used to render high-speed data transmission in multiple directions
  • Operates feasibly at temperature rating of -20 to 70 deg C with installation minimum bend radius of 5 cm
  • Renders patch cable with optical multimode 1 fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm for easy signal routing purposes
  • Delivers maximum connector loss of 0.50 dB with a typical return loss of -25 dB for convenient installation
  • Meets EIA/TIA-455-171A standards
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.