Search

Item Details

COMPREHENSIVE CABLE LC-LC-MM-5M 16.4' Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Network Patch Cable, Orange

Item: IM1RA1996   Model: LC-LC-MM-5M
$24.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Connections: LC male on first end to LC male on second end
  • Polyvinyl chloride OFNR riser-rated jacket for maximum protection

Multi-mode fiber optic network patch cable is comprehensive reliability exceptional value.

The Comprehensive duplex single mode patch cable of 16.40' long, has 2 LC male network connectors on both the sides. This 9/125-um cable is suitable for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. It has a PVC jacket that offers protection against severe damage.

  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Connections: LC male on first end to LC male on second end
  • Polyvinyl chloride OFNR riser-rated jacket for maximum protection
  • Meets RoHS complaint
  • Core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125 um
  • Comes in orange color
  • Delivers 750 N/cm crush resistance, 1000 cycles impact resistance and 5000 cycles flex resistance
  • Network device supportable
  • Optical multimode: 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm
  • LC connector dimensions: 10.75 mm H x 12.5 mm W x 50 mm D (with installed duplex clip)
  • Has 0.30 dB maximum connector loss, 0.20 dB typical connector loss, -1.0 dB/km attenuation at 1300 nm and 3.5 dB/km attenuation at 850 nm
  • Has 900 um buffer OD, 3 mm Jacket OD, 5 cm installation loaded minimum bend radius, 3 cm long-term unloaded minimum bend radius
  • Has installation tensile load of 445 lbs., long-term tensile load of 222 lbs. and maximum tensile load of 100 N/cm
  • Weight: 1 lbs.
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.