Search

Item Details

IMC 855-10927 McBasic UTP To Fiber Media Converter

Item: IM1H79827   Model: 855-10927
$195.00 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet

IMC McBasic UTP to fiber media converter features auto negotiation option and converts 100 Mbps twisted pair to 100 Mbps fiber.

IMC McBasic UTP to fiber media converter has link loss and fiber alert features along with LEDs which assist in diagnosing. Converter has a rugged enclosure with internal power supply and supports maximum distance of 1.24 Mile.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Maximum distance supported: 1.24 mile
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
  • Form factor: External, wall mountable, rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 2.3"(H) x 7.5"(W) x 4.5"(D)
  • Environmental conditions: +32 - +122 deg F operating temperature, 0 - +160 deg F storage temperature, 5 - 95% (non-condensing) operating humidity
  • Optical wave length: 1300 nm
  • McBasic series copper to fiber media converters are the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as LinkLoss and FiberAlert cabling troubleshooting features
  • McBasic series converters are a perfect solution for a wide range of fiber networking and distance extension applications inside the LAN, MAN and beyond
  • Supports all popular connector types such as ST, SC and MT-RJ and virtually any fiber type, from 850 nm short haul multi-mode to 1550 nm single-mode for ultra long-distance networking applications
  • Compliant and standards: FCC Class A, UL/CuL, CSA, CE
  • Includes McBasic UTP to fiber media converter, power cord
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.