Search

Item Details

Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR XFP Module, 10 Gbps Data Transfer Rate

Item: IM1Q21373   Model: EX-XFP-10GE-LR
$3,536.89 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Compatibility: juniper networks EX 3200 series ethernet switches
  • Application/usage: data networking

juniper XFP Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit ethernet slot and used in data networking.

juniper XFP Transceiver is compatible for EX3200 ethernet switches. Transceiver is linked to the port with the fiber-optic network.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Compatibility: juniper networks EX 3200 series ethernet switches
  • Application/usage: data networking
  • Connectivity media: optical fiber 10gbase-LR
  • Data transfer rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Connector type: LC
  • Fiber count: dual
  • Maximum input power: 0.5 dBm
  • Fiber type: SMF
  • Software required: junos OS for EX series switches, release 9.0 or later
  • Warranty: 1 year limited

Switch Accessory TypeInterface Modules

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.