Search

Item Details

Juniper® QFX-SFP-1GE-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Item: IM1GF0704   Model: QFX-SFP-1GE-SX
$403.19 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • 1 x 1000base-SX, gigabit ethernet
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in module

AddOn® Juniper transceiver operates at 850 nm over multi-mode fiber and is a hot-swappable input/output device.

AddOn® Juniper transceiver easily complaints with all networking product lines and can be mixed or deployed with other OEM transceivers for seamless network performance. Transceiver plug can be easily plugged into a gigabit ethernet slot.

  • 1 x 1000base-SX, gigabit ethernet
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Application/Usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Max transfer distance: 1800'
  • Optical wave length: 850 nm
  • Compatibility: QFX3500 switch

Port MirroringNo

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.