Search

Item Details

Mellanox® QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module, 40 Gbps (MC2210411-SR4L)

Item: IM1XQ7893   Model: MC2210411-SR4L
$165.59 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • QSFP+ lite optical transceiver module offers outstanding performance in high bandwidth applications at speeds up to 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Power: Supply voltage - -0.5 V (min), 3.6 V (max), input voltage: -0.3 V (min), + 0.3 V (max), Consumption: 0.8 W

The Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4L 40 Gbps QSFP+ lite optical transceiver module provides outstanding performance in high bandwidth applications and supports operations up to 30 m through OM3/4 MMF. This transceiver module with 850 nm wavelength, consumes 0.8 W power and includes full-duplex four-channels transceiver. Through rigorous production testing, this optic transceiver module ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

  • QSFP+ lite optical transceiver module offers outstanding performance in high bandwidth applications at speeds up to 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Power: Supply voltage - -0.5 V (min), 3.6 V (max), input voltage: -0.3 V (min), + 0.3 V (max), Consumption: 0.8 W
  • Damage threshold, per lane: 3.4 dBm
  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver, reaches up to 30 m on OM3/4 MMF, programmable RX output amplitude
  • Bit-Error-Rate (BER) lower than 10E-15, cluster tested in end-to-end system

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.