Search

Item Details

Monoprice® 30 m OM1 MTRJ (Female) to LC Multi Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, Orange

Item: 1254051   Model: 105208
$22.89 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Multi-mode cable with a 62.5 micrometer core and 125 micrometer cladding diameter
  • 3 m
  • Connector: Connector on first end: MTRJ female, connector on second end: LC

Monoprice® 3 m Fiber optic cable in orange color has a female MT-RJ connector on one end and a color-coded Dual LC connector on the other end.

Monoprice® 3 m Fiber optic cable in orange color offers a 62.5 micrometer core with 125 micrometer cladding Dia and is perfect to use within the walls. Cable connects a female MT-RJ connector on one end and a color-coded Dual LC connector on the other end.

  • Multi-mode cable with a 62.5 micrometer core and 125 micrometer cladding diameter
  • 3 m
  • Connector: Connector on first end: MTRJ female, connector on second end: LC
  • Cable jacket is OFNR (optical fiber, non-conductive, riser) rated by UL
  • Complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings

Computer Cable TypeRJ-45

Cable ColorOrange

Pins2 pin to 2 pin

WarrantyLifetime

Cable Length (ft)9.8

Color FamilyOrange

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.