Search

Item Details

Netpatibles 100% Juniper Networks® Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (EX-SFP-1GE-SX-NP)

Item: IM13J0421   Model: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-NP
$37.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-SX: 1 Gb/s, up to 500 m
  • Compatible with Juniper networks EX 3200 series Ethernet switches

NETPATIBLES transceiver module features 1 x 1000Base-SX Port, 1 Gbps, upto 500 m, connector type of LC.

The Netpatibles™ EX-SFP-1GE-SX-NP SFP module features a 1000Base-SX port for good connectivity. It transmits data at the rate of 1 Gb/s through optical fiber 1000Base-SX media. This module works on Gigabit Ethernet technology and is suitable for data networking applications. It is compatible with Juniper Networks EX 3200 series Ethernet switches.

  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-SX: 1 Gb/s, up to 500 m
  • Compatible with Juniper networks EX 3200 series Ethernet switches
  • Connectivity media: Optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • LC connector
  • SFP form factor
  • SX technology
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.