Search

Item Details

OMNITRON SYSTEMS 1 x LC 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Item: IM1BA6834   Model: 7206-0
$121.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Connectivity media: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Omnitron Pluggable optical transceiver transfers data at a rate of 1 Gb/s and enables a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types.

Omnitron Pluggable optical transceiver operates at 850 nm wavelength and covers a maximum distance of up to 1800'. Transceiver is compatible with iConverter media converter modules, T1/E1 MUXes and network interface devices.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Connectivity media: Multi-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Data rate: 1 Gbps
  • Cable distance: 550 meters
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • Connectivity technology: Wired, Min. Tx Power (dBm): -9.5, Max. Tx Power (dBm): -4,Min. Rx Sense (dBm): -17, Max. Rx Power (dBm): -3, Link budget (dBm): 7.5
  • Low EMI metal enclosure, supports a wide variety of cable types
  • Digital diagnostic capability
  • Pluggable optical transceivers enable flexible fiber and copper connectivity
  • Warranty: Lifetime

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.