Search

Item Details

StarTech 13.1' LC/SC OS1 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Yellow

Item: IM1TU7519   Model: SMFIBLCSC4
$28.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic/2 x LC male network first end and 2 x SC male network second end
  • Use in gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications

Startech.com® 13.1' LC/SC OS1 Singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cable in yellow is an ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission and has molded connectors.

Startech.com® 13.1' LC/SC OS1 Singlemode duplex fiber optic patch cable in yellow features 9/125 micron fiber to support high bandwidth data transmission. Patch cord is housed in a LSZH flame retardant jacket which ensures minimal corrosion.

  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic/2 x LC male network first end and 2 x SC male network second end
  • Use in gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • 13.1'
  • Type: Singlemode, Technology: Fiber optic
  • Core/cladding diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Jacket type: LSZH rated (low smoke zero halogen)
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission and fiber connections in patch panels, hubs, switches, routers
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
  • Certifications and standards: RoHS
  • Weight: 2.2 oz.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

Computer Cable TypeFiber Optic

Connector GenderMale to Male

Cable ColorYellow

Weight (lbs.)0.14

WarrantyLifetime

Cable Length (ft)12

Color FamilyYellow

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.