Search

Item Details

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

Item: IM1KA4935   Model: MC220L
$24.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Wavelength: 850 nm/1310 nm (depends on the used SFP module)
  • LED indicators: PWR, LINK, RX
  • Power supply: External power adapter
  • Form factor: External
  • Maximum distance supported: 6.2 mile
  • Works at 1000 Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • Designed to convert 1000Base-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • Designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
  • Standards and protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Temperature: 0 - 40 deg C (operating), -40 - 70 deg C (storage), humidity: 10 - 90% non-condensing (operating), 5 - 90% non-condensing (storage)
  • Safety and emission: FCC, CE
  • Warranty: 1 year limited

Switch FormatExternal

Switch Accessory TypeMedia Converters

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.