Search

Item Details

Transition Networks® S6010 Series S6010-1040 Black RJ-48 to SFP Media Converter

Item: IM1KA9205   Model: S6010-1040-NA
$545.99 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Media converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3 1/4"W x 6 1/2"D
  • Compatible with PC

The Transition Networks® S6010 Series S6010-1040 RJ-48 to SFP media converter allows for extending T1/E1 or PRI connections over fiber optic cabling. This media converter supports multi mode and single mode fiber at various distances and provides fiber extension through a twisted pair RJ-48 port and fiber port. This device supports various distances and wavelengths to provide maximum flexibility across a variety of network topologies. The LED status indicator on the device indicates power and network status of the device.

  • Media converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3 1/4"W x 6 1/2"D
  • Compatible with PC
  • Comes in black color
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-48, 1 x SFP
  • Network technology: T1/E1, connectivity technology: Wired
  • Meets ANSI T1.102, T1.402, T1.408, ITU I.431, G.703, G.736, G.775, G.823, ETSI 300-166, 300-233, TBR12/12 standards
  • Data rate: 1.544 Mbps (T1), 2.048 Mbps (E1)
  • Form factor: External
  • Max transfer distance: 0.9 mile

Height in Inches1

Depth in Inches6.5

Width in Inches3.25

Weight (Ounces)32

Weight (lbs.)2

CompatibilityPC

True ColorBlack

Series or CollectionS6010 Series

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.