Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 164' Duplex MMF LCM to LCM Patch Cable, Orange

Item: IM1C18303   Model: N520-50M
$80.19 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Tripp Lite 50m LC/LC Duplex patch cord offers optimal performance and is made of premium 50/125 multimode fiber cable.

Tripp Lite 50m LC/LC Duplex patch cord is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices. Cord features 2 LC male network connectors on both the ends.

  • Orange
  • Fiber optic LC Male/LC Male
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • 164'
  • Material: Acrylate primary coating, PVC secondary coating
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • Jacket type: Plenum
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors
  • Diameter: 125+/-2 microns clad, two 50+/-3 microns core, 245+/-15 microns primary coating, 900+/-50 microns secondary coating
  • Fiber type: 50/125 - OM2 all glass graded index, Number of fibers: 2
  • Network speed: 1Gbps
  • Bandwidth: 220 MHz-KM minimum at 850nM, 600 MHz-KM minimum at 1300nm
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Attenuation: 3.5DB/KM maximum at 850nm, 1.0DB/KM maximum at 1300nm
  • Includes 50M duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber, duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, ROHS
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

Connector GenderMale to Male

Cable ColorOrange

Cable Jacket MaterialPVC

Data Transfer Rate (Mbps)1000

WarrantyLifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.