Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 25M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 82' 82ft 25 Meter

Item: IM1L81213   Model: N316-25M
$39.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables

Cable ColorOrange

WarrantyLifetime

Cable Length (ft)80

Color FamilyOrange

Length (ft.)80

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.