Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 33' Fiber Optic LC/LC 50/125 microm Duplex Patch Cable, Orange

Item: 2452925   Model: N520-10M
$25.69 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)

Tripp Lite 10m 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cable offers optimal performance and is made of premium zipcord fiber.

Tripp Lite 10m 50/125 duplex fiber optic patch cable is designed to provide high-speed connection between fiber networking devices. Cable features 2 LC male network connectors on both the ends.

  • Built-in headroom for future applications
  • Material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 microm
  • Fiber optic mode: Multimode, Fiber type: All glass graded index
  • Numeric aperture: .275 nominal, Proof test level: 100000 PSI
  • Includes 33' duplex MMF cable LC/LC 50/125 fiber
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.