Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM4 LC/LC LSZH

Item: IM18E1297   Model: N821-05M-MG-T
$40.49 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Nearly 4x the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Slim, space-saving uniboot design for neat cable management

The N821-05M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-05M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time. Features OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications Magenta color for easy OM4 identification Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm) Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards

  • Nearly 4x the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Slim, space-saving uniboot design for neat cable management
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules designed for fast applications
  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification

WarrantyLifetime

Cable Length (ft)16.4

Length (ft.)16.4

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.