Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 6' Duplex SMF LCM to SCM Patch Cable, Yellow

Item: 2667401   Model: 1032258
$16.79 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic LC Male/SC Male
  • Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications

Tripp Lite 2M single mode duplex patch cable is made up of premium PVC 8.3/125 micron and is ideal for LAN applications.

Tripp Lite 2M single mode duplex patch cable clears signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards and twice the bandwidth of multimode cable. Cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

  • Yellow
  • Fiber optic LC Male/SC Male
  • Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • 6'
  • Material: Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - jacket
  • Applications: Networking equipment that requires single mode fiber optic patch cables
  • Jacket type: Plenum
  • System requirements: Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors
  • Diameter: 125 micron clad, 8.3 micron core
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • color-coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Includes 2M duplex single mode fiber patch cable, LC/SC, duplex fiber optic patch cable
  • Compliant and standards: FDDI, OFNR
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.