Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 6' Fiber Optic LCM/LCM Duplex Patch Cable, Aqua

Item: 2452895   Model: N820-02M
$20.29 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Ideal for fiber-channel (SAN) applications
  • 6'
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)

Tripp Lite 2M Fiber optic duplex patch cable in aqua color is designed to use with 10GB Ethernet applications and has zero halogen aqua jackets.

Tripp Lite 2M Fiber optic duplex patch cable in aqua color allows serial transmission over extended distances in 850 nm wavelength window. Cable features high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers.

  • Ideal for fiber-channel (SAN) applications
  • 6'
  • Applications: Computer networking (fiber)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 microm
  • Designed for 40/100-Gig ethernet applications, backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm, low-Smoke, zero halogen (LSZH) aqua jacket
  • Includes 6' duplex multimode 50/125 aqua OM4 fiber patch cable, LC/LC
  • Compliant and standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Warranty: Lifetime

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.