Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite 9.84' 40Gbase OM3 Plenum MTP/MPO To 8 x LC Fan-Out Cable W/Push/Pull Tab Connectors, Aqua

Item: IM1YE3132   Model: N844-03M-8LC-PT
$205.89 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Fan-out cable for 10GbE and faster applications
  • 9.84' Long for convenient usage
  • Comes with MTP network connector on first end and eight LC network connector on second end for easy connection

Tripp Lite 9.84' MTP/MPO Fan-out cable offers maximum accessibility in high-density installations through push/pull tab connectors. Save space with its slim uniboot design.

Tripp Lite 9.84' 40Gbase OM3 Plenum MTP/MPO to 8 x LC fan-out cable in aqua color features premium-grade ceramic ferrule for 10GbE and faster applications. Experience an easier installation and removal with one hand, as it does not require any additional tools. Durable housing with plenum rated jacket is made of sturdy plastic to offer lasting usage. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Suitable for use with 40Gbase-SR4 networking hardware.

  • Fan-out cable for 10GbE and faster applications
  • 9.84' Long for convenient usage
  • Comes with MTP network connector on first end and eight LC network connector on second end for easy connection
  • Comes in aqua color for an attractive look
  • Multi-mode fiber for high-performance
  • Plastic housing and ceramic ferrule for enhanced durability
  • 50/125 micro meter Core/cladding diameter
  • Network speed of 10 Gb/s/40 Gb/s/100 Gb/s for efficient performance
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cable management easier
  • Premium-grade ferrule is suitable for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Comes with 9.84' MTP/MPO fan-out cable, MTP/MPO to eight LC, 40GbE OM3 plenum for convenience
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

Computer Cable TypeFiber Optic

Connector GenderMale to Male

Cable ColorBlue

Cable Jacket MaterialPlenum

WarrantyLifetime limited

Adapters, Cords & Power TypeExtension Cord

Data Transfer Rate (Gbps)100

Cable Length (ft)9.84

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.