Search

Item Details

Tripp Lite N820 0.5 m LC/LC Female/Female 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua

Item: IM1YE3778   Model: N820-20N
$22.19 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Fiber optic cable is ideal for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
  • Cable length: 0.5 m
  • Connections: two LC female connectors on both ends

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic - Compatible with legacy LAN's

The Tripp Lite aqua 0.5 m 10Gb duplex multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH fiber patch cable has LC duplex female connector on both the ends. It has low-smoke, zero halogen jacket to withstand daily wear and tear. It offers 10Gb serial transmission over 300 m distance in the 850nm wavelength window. This patch cable is ideal for 10-Gig Ethernet applications. It is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. This patch cable is suitable for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects.

  • Fiber optic cable is ideal for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
  • Cable length: 0.5 m
  • Connections: two LC female connectors on both ends
  • Connectivity: Wired
  • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket for added durability
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compatible with PC, backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Comes in aqua color
  • Data transfer rate: 12.5 Gb/s, 10/40/100 Gb/s (network speed)
  • Diameter: 50/125 micron core/cladding
  • Fiber optic technology nullifies cross-talk between signals and offers great immunity to electrical interference
  • 40/100 Gb/s Ethernet speed up to 300 m (at 850 nm) for communication
  • Has nearly three times the bandwidth of conventional 62.5 um multimode fiber
  • Perfect for commonly use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • Comes with lifetime limited warranty

Computer Cable TypeTwinaxial

Connector GenderMale to Male

Cable ColorBlue

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.