Search

Item Details

eNet LC to LC Male/Male Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Network Patch Cable, Orange, 16.4' (LC2-50-5M-ENC)

Item: IM18A4003   Model: LC2-50-5M-ENC
$18.89 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cable is suitable for network device
  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Comes in orange color

The eNet LC2-50-5M-ENC multi mode duplex fiber optic network patch cable in orange color, is 16.4' long and has LC to LC male end connectors for easy installation. This duplex cable has 50/125 mu m core/cladding diameter that carries increased bandwidth for mission critical application and cross compatibility. The OM2 cable design is compatible with LED and VCSEL laser light sources. This cable is suitable for 1000Base-SX and 1000Base-LX application in both SFP and GBIC form factors.

  • Multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cable is suitable for network device
  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Comes in orange color
  • Connections: 2 x LC male network connectors on both the ends
  • Core/cladding diameter: 50/125 mu m
  • Standard: OM2
  • Designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference
  • Work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000Base-SX and 1000Base-LX application in both SFP and GBIC form factors
  • 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available
  • RoHS, MSA compliant

Computer Cable TypeFiber Optic

Connector GenderMale to Male

Cable ColorOrange

WarrantyLifetime

Cable Length (ft)16.4

Color FamilyOrange

True ColorOrange

Length (ft.)16.4

Warranty InformationLifetime

Certification & StandardsRoHS, MSA Compliant

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.