Search

Item Details

eNet SFP+ Procurve Transceiver Module, LC 10GBase-LR (J9151A-ENC)

Item: IM11A7455   Model: J9151A-ENC
$388.59 Each

Pickup today

,

Out of stock online

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Pickup today

,

Check another store

Available online only

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Out of stock online

Buy in store today

,

Check another store

Available in-store only

Free Shipping

  • Transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Interface: One LC Duplex 10GBase-LR network

The eNet J9151A-ENC SFP+ Procurve transceiver module connects into a 10GBase-LR network port. This optical fiber device possesses data transfer rate of 10.3 Gb/s. This transceiver module is compatible for use with HP devices. It operates at 1310 nm wavelength over the distance up to 10 km and is perfect for data networking applications.

  • Transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Interface: One LC Duplex 10GBase-LR network
  • Designed for use with single-mode fiber
  • Supports data transfer rate up to 10.3 Gbps
  • Connectivity technology: Wired, Operating distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Supports 9/125um standard optical fiber media for data transmission using 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Form factor: SFP+ procurve
  • Features Trucode™ system recognition
  • Transceiver is completely tested in-house for functionality and compatibility
  • Compatible with HP ProLiant DL360p/DL380p Gen8 server series and HP 2910 al/3800/3500/5400 zl/6600/8200 zl series servers
  • MSA compliant and meets RoHS standard
  • Weight: 0.64 oz.
  • Comes with lifetime warranty

The product was not found. Please verify the sku and try again.